Mystical Kerala | Package Details

Honeymoon Tour Package 8 Days (7 night & 8 Days)

Day 1

Place of visit: Cochin To Chalakudy 6 AM To 6 PM 55km
Description: Thumboormuzhi Check Dam, Hanging Bridge, Athirapilly Waterfalls, Charpa Waterfalls, Vazhachaal Waterfalls,20KM Forest seeing, 1 hr bathing (riverside 5PM to 6PM), Stay At Hotel Athirapilly Residency/ Sidhartha.


Day 2

Place of visit: Chalakudy To Munnar 8 AM To 6 PM 150km/5hrs
Description: Chiyapara Waterfalls, Vallera waterfalls, Elephant Safari 25 Minutes, Spices Plantation Visit, Karadippara Viewpoint 1500ft, 2 PM Rajamala Visit, Stay At Hotel Clouds Valley/ Grand Plaza/ Elysium Garden.


Day 3

Place of visit: Munnar Sight Seeing 8.30 AM To 5 PM
Description: Rosegarden, Photopoint, Mattupetty Dam, Eco Point(2 PM), Dreamland Fun Park 2 Hour Programme, Jeep Safari(4PM to 6PM), Stay At Hotel Clouds Valley/ Grand Plaza/ Elysium Garden.


Day 4

Place of visit: Munnar To Thekkady 8 AM To 6 PM 110km/3hrs
Description: Teagarden View, Gap Road View, Periya Canal Waterfalls, Lakeview, Sathram Jeep Safari (2.30 PM to 5.30 PM), Kalaripayittu Show (6 PM to 7 PM), Kathakali Show(7 Pm to 8 PM), Stay At Hotel Silver Crast/ Periyar Meadows/ Grand Thekkady.


Day 5

Place of visit: Thekkady To Kumarakom 8 AM To 1PM 135km/4hrs
Description: Pattumala Tea Factory, Houseboat Checking Time 12.30 PM Welcome Drink, Lunch, Tea & Snacks Night Dinner Overnight Stay In House Boat, Morning Breakfast & 8 AM Check Out.


Day 6

Place of visit: Alappey To Kovalam 8 AM To 1 PM 180/4hrs
Description: Lighthouse Beach, Howa Beach, Stay At Hotel Sagara Beach Resort/ De Tour Neelakanta.


Day 7

Place of visit: Kovalam Sight Seeing 8.30 AM to 7 PM
Description: Sree Padmanabha Swami Temple Visit, Kuthiramalika Palace, Chitralayam visit 3PM Start Poowar boating, Golden beach 4 PM to 6 PM), Stay at Hotel Sagara Beach Resort/ De Tour Neelakanta.


Day 8

Place of visit: Kovalam to Neyyar Dam 8 AM to 7 PM 60Km
Description: Neyyar Dam visit(Elephants, Crocodiles, Deer, boating and Lion seeing) 7 PM Trivandrum Drop (Airport, Railway,Bus).



Amount:78500/- Couple
Note:Including:- A/c Vehicle, Accomodation(A/c Deluxe Room 3 Star Facility), Sightseeing, Food-Breakfast And Night Dinner